SEMrush

Please wait for loading...

SEMrush

data protection agreement sample





keyword competition rating: 2.0 / 5.0

SEMrush
/
 1  ~ ccca-accje.orgThis Data Protection Agreement (the “ Agreement ”) made this This Data Protection Agreement (the “ Agreement ”) made this ______ day of ... out in a separate agreement between the Parties, a copy of which is attached ...
 2  ~ actnow.org.ukSample Data Protection Clauses for use in ... - Act Now TrainingWe set out below examples of Data Protection Clauses in contracts. ... Company directly or indirectly in the performance of this Agreement shall remain at all.
 4  ~ cisco.com
DATA USAGE AND PROTECTION AGREEMENT - DATA ... - CiscoPage 1 of 8. Last Modified: July 2010 CISCO CONFIDENTIAL. DATA USAGE AND PROTECTION AGREEMENT - DATA CONTROLLER TERMS. (Worldwide ...
 5  +1 bris.ac.uk
Data Processing Agreement - transferring personal data to a third partyData Processing Agreement - transferring personal data to a third party ... The University's template data processing agreement for such transfers is available ...
 6  -1 richmond.gov.uk
guidance for inclusion of data protection clause into contractsThis document provides guidance for the insertion of a data protection clause
 7  +6 gcu.ac.uk
DATA PROCESSING AGREEMENT - Glasgow Caledonian University(A) This agreement is to ensure the protection and security of data passed from the Data Controller to the Data Processor for processing or accessed by the Data  ...
 8  +92 sap.com
SAP Data Protection Agreement Data Protection AgreementThis Data Protection Agreement (hereinafter referred to as the “ Data Protection ... Controlters") may accede to this Data Protection Agreement as controllers with ...
 9  ~ whitefriarshousing.co.uk
DATA PROTECTION ACT AND CONFIDENTIALITY CONTRACTThe law ( Data Protection Act 1998) requires that whenever WM Housing. Group and ... Any agreement between WMHG and the third party must be evidenced in.
 10  +1 internet2.edu
Data Protection Contractual Language - Information Security Guide To provide sample proposal and contract language for common themes related to data protection as well as practical guidance as to when and ...
 11  +90 uea.ac.uk
Data processing agreement template - University of East AngliaThe definitions of key terms used in this agreement are contained in Appendix A. ... 2.2 The data processing required for 'the Purpose' will be conducted in ...
 12  -4 cardiff.ac.uk
data protection clause for data processor contracts - Cardiff UniversityCARDIFF UNIVERSITY. DATA PROTECTION TERMS FOR DATA PROCESSOR CONTRACTS. IN THE CASE OF ANY CONTRACT WHERE THE PROVISIONS ...
 13  +3 sophos.com
Data Protection Agreement - SophosAstaro Services AG. Rheinweg 7, CH-8200 Schaffhausen. Supplementary data protection agreement to the license agreement for license ID: …
 14  +86 dma.org.uk
Suggested Data Processing Contract(B) Paragraphs 11 and 12 of part II of Schedule 1 of the Data Protection Act 1998 place ... Data Processor for processing under the terms of this Agreement .
 15  ~ idpc.gov.mtGuidelines & Publications - Information and Data Protection Data protection guidelines on the processing of visual images in schools have been launched on 27 October 2005. ... Click here for the sample agreement .
 16  -6 dataprotection.ie
Model Contracts - Data Protection Commissioner - Irelandcompany-specific contract ? No – not unless the contract has been ...
 17  -2 onecle.com
Data Protection Agreement - Norwich Union Customer Services Data Protection Agreement - Norwich Union Customer Services (Singapore) Private Ltd., Norwich Union ... Sample Business Contracts >.
 18  +82 gdd.de
Template Commission pursuant to Section 11 BDSG - GDDThe subject-matter of the data processing commission is the performance of the ... or (particularly where there is no Service Agreement for a specified term).
 19  +1 datatilsynet.no
Data processor agreements - DatatilsynetThe guide and the attached 'Draft - data processor agreement ' is not
 20  ~ manchestercommunitycentral.orgData Protection Policy Template - Manchester Community CentralAny breach of The Data Protection Act 1998 or The Community Centre Data ... take responsibility for ensuring that such organisations sign a contract agreeing to ...
 21  ~ gov.ukDATA PROCESSOR AGREEMENT dated 14th November ... - Gov.ukUnder the Data Protection Act 1998, the Data Controller is required to put in place an ... the sample files at the end of each wave of the survey.
 22  +78 bbmri-wp4.eu
Standard Personal Data Processing Security Agreement - Legal Standard Personal Data Processing Security Agreement
 23  +78 ipc.on.ca
Model Data Sharing Agreement - Information and Privacy Privacy Commissioner/Ontario (IPC) has drafted a model agreement to assist ... fundamental principles of data protection — that personal information should .... Identify the sampling techniques to be used, if only a sample of records is needed .
 24  -2 ico.org.uk
Data protection - Information Commissioner's OfficeData sharing agreements . 26 ... consumers' rights under the Data Protection Act must be respected. .... imposed on it through its contract with the data controller. Sharing ...... sample of records could be looked at to make sure the information.
 25  +76 dot.gov.in
RECOMMENEDED CLAUSES IN THE FORM OF A TEMPLATE FOR TEMPLATE FOR THE AGREEMENT BETWEEN. TELECOM SERVICE ..... w) Ensure that data gathered after running audit tool is properly protected . x) perform ...
 26  -2 out-law.com
Putting the data protection rules into practice: practical examplesThose responsible for achieving data protection compliance in a business where ... in the contract , the model clauses could be annexed to the main agreement  ...
 27  ~ dt-toolkit.ac.ukExamples of staff confidentiality letters and agreements - Data and Examples of staff confidentiality letters and agreements ... You must be are aware of the importance of observing and protecting patient and staff confidentiality ...
 28  +6 hfma.org
Sample Policy: Mobile Data Protection - Healthcare Financial A sample hospital policy to help guide the safe use mobile data devices.
 29  -4 icgp.ie
Data Protection - ICGP Web SiteAppendix 6: General Practice Data Protection Checklist (Appendix_6.pdf | 49 KB) . Appendix 7: Sample Practice Confidentiality Agreement for Medical Students ...
 30  -11 visteon.com
International Data Protection Policy - Visteon3.2 Data Protection Principles . ... 4.0 Notification to Data Privacy Authorities Regarding Visteon's Processing ... 7.2 Employee Confidentiality Agreements .
 31  -14 europa.eu
Model Contracts for the transfer of personal data to third countries Data protection ... to include the standard data protection clauses in a wider contract nor to add other clauses as long as they do not contradict, ...
 32  +13 compactlaw.co.uk
Data Protection Policy - CompactlawData Protection Policy with detailed provisions relating to the collection, use, storage and transmission ... Free Samples PDF | Word ... Compromise Agreements .
 33  +68 thomashelbing.com
Amended German Data Protection Law Requires New Agreements The amended German data protection law obliges parties to data processing agreements to ... Agreements already in place should be reviewed and policies implemented to ensure the ... Examples of possibly affected relationships are:.
 34  +66 england.nhs.uk
Sample Agreement for External Responsible Officer ... - NHS EnglandThis document contains a sample agreement which designated bodies in England .... 12.1 There is an obligation under the Data Protection Act to treat personal ...
 35  +66 napier.ac.uk
Data Sharing Template AgreementsPlease contact the Governance Officer ( Data Protection and Legal) for guidance on Data Sharing Agreements . Data Sharing Template Agreements . Building ...
 36  +64 contractoruk.com
IT contractor guide to data protection – part 1 :: Contractor UKWhen do an IT contractor's data protection obligations arise? ... In these circumstances, the client will need to ensure you handle such data appropriately, and may require you (in your contract or ... Free Invoice Template .
 37  ~ protectinginfo.nhs.ukNon Disclosure _Confidentiality_ agreement v6.pdf - Information The Data Protection Act 1998 reiterates this point and makes it a legal requirement that effective agreements exist where a third party processes data. In addition ...
 39  +61 bankersonline.com
sample data processing services agreement - BankersOnline.comSAMPLE DATA PROCESSING SERVICES AGREEMENT . Agreement No. [ COMPLETE] !!!! This is a sample format only and it is not intended to be a legal.
 40  +3 education.ie
Data Protection Policy Template - Department of Education and SkillsA Guide for Data Controllers – Data Protection Commissioner
 41  +41 educause.edu
Model data transfer contract - EDUCAUSE LISTSERVThe following terms and provisions have been developed as examples and ..... Transfer and Processing of all such Data , (ii) any and all other agreements to ...
 42  +58 koodoocreative.co.uk
Data Protection Policy – Template - Koodoo CreativeThis Data Protection policy template has been revised (September 2008) to ..... in having access to personal data, there must be a suitable written contract in ...
 43  +57 scambs.gov.uk
INFORMATION SHARING AGREEMENT (ISA)The numbered paragraphs provide examples of content. .... The Data Protection Act requires that the information shared should be relevant and not excessive.
 44  ~ audiencesontour.org3.1.1 Research guidelines and data protection | - Audiences on TourThe Data Protection Act 1998 regulates the processing of personal data. ... Sample wording for data-ownership and data-sharing agreements (63.69 kb).
 45  +55 mmu.ac.uk
Consent form templateThe consent form template below will be suitable for many studies but may need ... transfer of data/ samples to countries with less data protection ;; agreement to ...
 46  +55 justice.gov.uk
Data Sharing Protocol (DSP)[Guidance and holding text are shown in square brackets in this template . Please
 47  ~ communityactionderby.org.ukData Protection Agreement - volunteers - Community Action DerbyConfidentiality and Data Protection – guidelines for volunteers. In the course of your volunteering here at (insert your organisation's name here), you may come ...
 48  ~ bodlelaw.comSaaS Agreements – Data Protection – German Customers and Data SaaS Agreements : Summary of the need to have a written data processing agreement when selling SaaS services to German customers under ...
 49  +51 nationaldebtline.org
Fact sheet 39 - Credit agreements - getting information - Page 2should they send me? You will get different information back, depending on which sample letter you use. ... Data Protection Act request. You should get the ...
 50  +51 isaca.org
Model Contracts for EU companies transferring personal data ... - isacaAfter consulting the European Data Protection Supervisor[2],
 51  -11 cdc.gov
Sample Data Use Agreement - Centers for Disease Control and Sample Data Use Agreement ... which are not directly identifiable, but are considered protected health information under the ... the data must be protected .